Feels Good Stage

  • 6:45pm - 7:30pm  – Sour Smoke
  • 8:15pm - 9:00pm  – Kill Chicago
  • 9:45pm - 10:45pm  – My Son The Hurricane
  • 11:15pm - 1:00am  – Five Alarm Funk

Yippie Stage

  • 6:00pm - 6:45pm  – Våras
  • 7:30pm - 8:15pm  – Lemonisco
  • 9:00pm - 9:45pm  – CHIPS
  • 11:00pm - 11:45pm  – Nebullama
  • 1:15am - 2:00am  – Gordon Gets Lost

Courthouse Stage

  • 7:00pm - 8:00pm  – Keith Hallett

Performance Arts Stage

  • 10:45pm - 11:00pm  – Incendia Motus
  • 1:00am - 1:15am  – Incendia Motus

Silent Disco

  • 2:00am - 3:00am  – Jedis of Funk
  • 2:00am - 3:00am  – Betsy White
  • 3:00am - 4:00am  – Foggyswoggle
  • 3:00am - 4:00am  – Brett Jones
  • 4:00am - 5:00am  – Lizzo
  • 4:00am - 5:00am  – FUNKSWAG

Feels Good Stage

  • 12:00pm - 1:00pm  – Jont & the Infinite Possibility
  • 2:00pm - 3:00pm  – The Last Waltz Tribute
  • 4:00pm - 5:00pm  – Big Band of Fun
  • 5:45pm - 7:00pm  – The Modern Grass
  • 7:45pm - 8:45pm  – Weak Size Fish
  • 9:45pm - 10:45pm  – The Elwins
  • 11:45pm - 1:00am  – No BS! Brass Band

Yippie Stage

  • 9:30am - 10:15pm  – The Fling Quartet
  • 10:30am - 11:15am  – Max Keenlyside
  • 11:15am - 12:00pm  – The Falling Leaves
  • 12:15pm - 12:45pm - Folly Films Screening: Wakefield Will, Cats, Black & White and Dead All Over
  • 1:00pm - 2:00pm  – Womb to Tomb
  • 3:00pm - 4:00pm  – Lew Moss & The Lost Cause
  • 4:15pm - 4:45pm - Folly Films Screening: The Glitz, Bad Noise, The Trip
  • 5:00pm - 5:45pm  – The Sticky Bandits
  • 7:00pm - 7:45pm  – OQO
  • 8:45pm - 9:45pm  – Earthbound
  • 11:00pm - 11:45pm  – Joyful Noise
  • 1:15am - 2:00am  – After Funk

Courthouse Stage

  • 11:00am - 12:00pm  – Electric Vibes
  • 12:00pm - 1:00pm  – Jerry Faye
  • 1:00pm - 2:00pm  – Sound Investments
  • 2:00pm - 3:00pm  – Sebastian Fleet
  • 3:00pm - 4:00pm  – Sam Astorino
  • 4:00pm - 5:00pm  – The Puppeteaching project
  • 5:00pm - 6:00pm  – Josh McKinley
  • 6:00pm - 8:00pm - The Last Waltz Film Screening

Performance Arts Stage

  • 10:45pm - 11:00pm  – Industribe
  • 1:00am - 1:15am  – Industribe

Silent Disco

  • 2:00am - 3:00am  – Daryl & His Boogie Buttons
  • 2:00am - 3:00am  – Isaac
  • 3:00am - 4:00am  – Tommy Knuckles
  • 3:00am - 4:00am  – TBA
  • 4:00am - 5:00am  – Wobble Wallah
  • 4:00am - 5:00am  – CoolTrainerCody

Feels Good Stage

  • 12:30pm - 1:30pm  – Jacques Mindreau
  • 2:15pm - 3:15pm  – The Hypochondriacs
  • 4:00pm - 5:00pm  – Zulkamoon
  • 6:00pm - 7:00pm  – Dylan Menzie
  • 7:45pm - 8:45pm  – Alysha Brilla
  • 9:30pm - 10:45pm  – After Funk
  • 11:45pm - 1:00am  – G-Nome Project

Yippie Stage

  • 9:30am - 10:15am  – Electric Vibes
  • 10:15am - 11:00am  – Keegan & Callum
  • 11:00am - 11:45am  – Hum & Hollow
  • 11:45am - 12:30pm  – Koconut Kings
  • 12:45pm - 1:15pm - Folly Films Screening: How You Turned Into A Fish, Chiaroscuro, Bill's Landscape & Exorcism Services
  • 1:30pm - 2:15pm  – The Montgomery Street Band
  • 3:15pm - 4:00pm  – Superfluid
  • 4:15pm - 4:45pm - Folly Films Screening: Stephen Lewis Documentary
  • 5:15pm - 6:00pm  – The Barrowdowns
  • 7:00pm - 7:45pm  – David in the Dark
  • 8:45pm - 9:30pm  – Ben Caplan
  • 11:00pm - 11:45pm  – The Brood
  • 1:15am - 2:00am  – Jinx the Cat

Courthouse Stage

  • 12:00pm - 1:00pm  – Guy & Doll
  • 1:00pm - 2:00pm  – Jane Blanchard
  • 2:00pm - 3:00pm  – The Calithumpians
  • 3:00pm - 4:00pm  – Blue Lobelia
  • 4:00pm - 5:00pm  – The Galpines
  • 5:15pm - 7:00pm - Folly Films Screening: Turtle in the Wrong Shell,  Beerocracy

Performance Arts Stage

  • 10:45pm - 11:00pm  – Port City Circus
  • 1:00am - 1:15am  – Port City Circus

Silent Disco

  • 2:00am - 3:00am  – Dmayne
  • 2:00am - 3:00am  – Marco Logik
  • 3:00am - 4:00am  – Nausikaa
  • 3:00am - 4:00am  – Mucky Ebanz
  • 4:00am - 5:00am  – DERB
  • 4:00am - 5:00am  – A Merrytime Archivist

Workshops

We’re so proud to offer Folly goers a variety of arts workshops led by professional local artists! Learn how to loop, paint pottery, do yoga, and so much more! All workshops are free, all-ages, and take place at the performance arts stage, unless otherwise indicated.

Saturday

  • 10am Family Painting Session
  • 11am Yoga with Jodie
  • 12pm Bubble Magic and Circus Galore for Adults
  • 1pm  Learn Shamanic Tools
  • 2pm Partner Yoga (by the water)
  • 3pm Laughter Yoga (by the water)

Sunday

  • 10am Family Painting Session
  • 11am Yoga (with Beth)
  • 12pm Bubble Magic and Circus Galore for Kids
  • 1pm Laughter Yoga by the water
  • 2pm Learn Shamanic Tools
  • 3pm Learn to Loop with Stephen Lewis

Clayspace

  • 4:30pm Pottery Painting
  • 8pm First Kiln Firing
  • 10pm Second Firing